Kent Interleague 2019

            

Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Romney Invicta 8 6 1 86 19
2. Rochester 8 6 0 84 18
3. Medway Outsiders 8 4 1 70 13
4. Whitecliffs Deal 8 1 1 58 4
5. Gravesham A 8 1 1 62 4
6. Folkestone A 0 0 0 0 0
Outstanding matches
Date   Home Away
17/03/2019 Interleague 1 Folkestone A Medway Outsiders
07/04/2019 Interleague 2 Gravesham A Folkestone A
26/05/2019 Interleague 3 Folkestone A Rochester
23/06/2019 Interleague 4 Whitecliffs Deal Folkestone A
14/07/2019 Interleague 5 Folkestone A Romney Invicta
28/07/2019 Interleague 6 Medway Outsiders Folkestone A
18/08/2019 Interleague 7 Folkestone A Gravesham A
15/09/2019 Interleague 8 Rochester Folkestone A
20/10/2019 Interleague 9 Folkestone A Whitecliffs Deal
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Romney Invicta 1.
W
L
W
D
-
W
W
W
W
-
12
2. Rochester 2.
W
W
-
W
L
W
L
-
W
W
9
3. Medway Outsiders 3.
-
W
L
D
W
-
W
W
L
L
6
4. Whitecliffs Deal 4.
L
L
L
-
D
L
L
L
-
W
3
5. Gravesham A 5.
L
-
W
L
D
L
-
L
L
L
0
  Folkestone A 6.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Charley Mcdowell Medway Outsiders 14 12 85.71%
  Jamie Yerrall Romney Invicta 14 12 85.71%
3 Jamie Kitchen Rochester 16 12 75.00%
4 Daniel Nisbet Romney Invicta 16 11 68.75%
5 Shane McQuinn Whitecliffs Deal 14 10 71.42%
6 Richard Conn Rochester 16 10 62.50%
  Adam Bassoo Rochester 16 10 62.50%
  Paul Vant Romney Invicta 16 10 62.50%
9 Barry Hughes Romney Invicta 11 9 81.81%
10 Mitch Standen Rochester 16 9 56.25%
  Steve Souter Romney Invicta 16 9 56.25%
  Kevin Miles Romney Invicta 16 9 56.25%
  Martin Budge Gravesham A 16 9 56.25%
  Jon Ballard Gravesham A 16 9 56.25%
15 Aaron Bhat Rochester 10 8 80.00%
16 Nick Grindley Medway Outsiders 14 8 57.14%
  James Bracegirdle Medway Outsiders 14 8 57.14%
18 James Challis Romney Invicta 15 8 53.33%
19 Ricky Payne Medway Outsiders 16 8 50.00%
  Geoff Windeatt Gravesham A 16 8 50.00%
  Lee Phillips Gravesham A 16 8 50.00%
22 Lee Crowhurst Medway Outsiders 14 7 50.00%
23 Josh Patel Rochester 16 7 43.75%
  Carl Disney Whitecliffs Deal 16 7 43.75%
25 Dave Fernandez Rochester 8 6 75.00%
26 Adam Beales Whitecliffs Deal 10 6 60.00%
  Paul Keepin Gravesham A 10 6 60.00%
28 Steve Mullins Rochester 12 6 50.00%
29 Ben Mannerings Gravesham A 14 6 42.85%
  Scott Foley Gravesham A 14 6 42.85%
31 Richard Tulloch Romney Invicta 15 6 40.00%
32 Alan Moss Whitecliffs Deal 16 6 37.50%
33 Joe Cronin Romney Invicta 10 5 50.00%
  Sean Kirby Whitecliffs Deal 10 5 50.00%
  Ben Edkins Medway Outsiders 10 5 50.00%
36 Darrell Beaumont Romney Invicta 11 5 45.45%
37 Phil Horley Medway Outsiders 12 5 41.66%
38 Graham Thrower Rochester 4 4 100.00%
39 Jordan Church Rochester 6 4 66.66%
  Simon Jordan Whitecliffs Deal 6 4 66.66%
  Harry Compton Rochester 6 4 66.66%
42 Jonathan Robson Whitecliffs Deal 7 4 57.14%
43 Julie Fane Medway Outsiders 10 4 40.00%
  Sean Bell Whitecliffs Deal 10 4 40.00%
45 John Fowler Whitecliffs Deal 12 4 33.33%
46 Lee Monk Medway Outsiders 13 4 30.76%
47 Dean Coppen Medway Outsiders 8 3 37.50%
48 Tony Stork Medway Outsiders 10 3 30.00%
49 David Atkinson Gravesham A 13 3 23.07%
50 Steve Stuckey Gravesham A 14 3 21.42%
  Pat Cunningham Rochester 14 3 21.42%
52 Nathan Glass Medway Outsiders 2 2 100.00%
53 Julian Mills Romney Invicta 4 2 50.00%
54 Ritchie Bell Gravesham A 7 2 28.57%
55 Tom Chittenden Whitecliffs Deal 8 2 25.00%
56 Lee Dardani Whitecliffs Deal 12 2 16.66%
57 Vince Keen Whitecliffs Deal 14 2 14.28%
58 Tony Bowles Gravesham A 2 1 50.00%
59 Kevin Rackham Whitecliffs Deal 3 1 33.33%
60 Paul Williams Rochester 4 1 25.00%
  Paul Wood Medway Outsiders 4 1 25.00%
  Kenny Riddell Whitecliffs Deal 4 1 25.00%
63 Jason Phillips Gravesham A 6 1 16.66%
64 Richard Darrell Whitecliffs Deal 2 0 0.00%
65 Steve Whybrow Medway Outsiders 3 0 0.00%
Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Medway A 10 7 2 106 23
2. Whitecliffs Dover A 10 6 1 97 19
3. Canterbury A 10 5 2 91 17
4. Rainham A 10 4 1 86 13
5. Gravesham B 10 4 0 86 12
6. Romney B 10 1 0 74 3

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Medway A 1.
W
L
W
W
W
D
D
W
W
W
11
2. Canterbury A 3.
D
W
L
W
L
W
D
L
W
W
10
3. Gravesham B 5.
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
L
L
9
4. Whitecliffs Dover A 2.
L
W
W
W
W
D
L
W
L
W
7
5. Rainham A 4.
D
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
6
6. Romney B 6.
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
0
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Farron Rowe Medway A 20 14 70.00%
2 Paul Birmingham Gravesham B 18 13 72.22%
3 Anthony Dring Canterbury A 19 13 68.42%
4 Dave Miller Canterbury A 18 12 66.66%
  Ricky Pierce Whitecliffs Dover A 18 12 66.66%
  Jason Harrington Medway A 18 12 66.66%
7 Ben Morgan Rainham A 20 12 60.00%
8 James Pemble Medway A 14 11 78.57%
9 Metin Tomris Medway A 16 11 68.75%
10 Scott Hansen Romney B 18 11 61.11%
11 Doug Mcdade Gravesham B 19 11 57.89%
12 Kevin Kelleher Gravesham B 20 11 55.00%
  Eddie King Whitecliffs Dover A 20 11 55.00%
14 Charlie Metcalf Medway A 16 10 62.50%
15 Paul Allister Whitecliffs Dover A 17 10 58.82%
16 Ben Hubbard Canterbury A 18 10 55.55%
  Pat Linyard Gravesham B 18 10 55.55%
  Andy Gee Whitecliffs Dover A 18 10 55.55%
19 Andrew Byrne Whitecliffs Dover A 20 10 50.00%
20 Marcus Gibbons Gravesham B 16 9 56.25%
  Raj Sookhurry Canterbury A 16 9 56.25%
  Jon Allister Whitecliffs Dover A 16 9 56.25%
23 Dave Clarke Romney B 17 9 52.94%
24 Ash Hind Canterbury A 18 9 50.00%
  Ben Coles Canterbury A 18 9 50.00%
  Andy Redsull Whitecliffs Dover A 18 9 50.00%
27 Jasper Simmonds Rainham A 12 8 66.66%
28 Adam Gallop Medway A 14 8 57.14%
  Dave Dean Romney B 14 8 57.14%
30 Andy Keeley Gravesham B 16 8 50.00%
  Chris Freelove Canterbury A 16 8 50.00%
  Michael Boddy Rainham A 16 8 50.00%
  Ryan Bryson Medway A 16 8 50.00%
34 Scott Gambell Rainham A 17 8 47.05%
35 Joe Gamble Rainham A 18 8 44.44%
36 Mark Smith Medway A 8 7 87.50%
37 Scott Andrews Rainham A 14 7 50.00%
38 Chris Hunnisett Canterbury A 15 7 46.66%
39 Chris Hearnden Medway A 16 7 43.75%
40 Will Grummitt Canterbury A 18 7 38.88%
41 Les Boddy Rainham A 20 7 35.00%
42 David Kennedy Rainham A 10 6 60.00%
43 Jason Simmonds Rainham A 11 6 54.54%
44 Alan Hook Romney B 14 6 42.85%
  Matt Clifford Romney B 14 6 42.85%
  Daniel Huzzey Medway A 14 6 42.85%
47 John Bowden Romney B 15 6 40.00%
48 Darren Dowsey Romney B 16 6 37.50%
  Gavin Webb Whitecliffs Dover A 16 6 37.50%
50 Andrew Nixon Whitecliffs Dover A 6 5 83.33%
51 Steve Quinnell Whitecliffs Dover A 8 5 62.50%
52 Martin Rowland Canterbury A 11 5 45.45%
  James Shovelar Gravesham B 11 5 45.45%
54 Luke O'Brien Rainham A 15 5 33.33%
55 Marc Sunderland Gravesham B 20 5 25.00%
56 Lee Green Rainham A 6 4 66.66%
  Lee Stirrups Whitecliffs Dover A 6 4 66.66%
  Paul Chaplin Medway A 6 4 66.66%
59 Robert Debell Medway A 8 4 50.00%
  Phil Gledhill Whitecliffs Dover A 8 4 50.00%
61 Gavin Cooper Romney B 10 4 40.00%
62 Jamie Moore Gravesham B 12 4 33.33%
  Darren Stocker Romney B 12 4 33.33%
  Terry Nightingale Gravesham B 12 4 33.33%
65 Charlie Peerless Romney B 7 3 42.85%
66 Phil Harrison Medway A 8 3 37.50%
  Pete Williams Rainham A 8 3 37.50%
68 Aaron Barry Rainham A 2 2 100.00%
69 Tony Longhurst Romney B 4 2 50.00%
70 Darren Wolfe Romney B 6 2 33.33%
  Gary Pearce Gravesham B 6 2 33.33%
  Daniel Mealy Gravesham B 6 2 33.33%
73 Billy Field Whitecliffs Dover A 7 2 28.57%
  Dean White Rainham A 7 2 28.57%
75 Conrad Gorham Romney B 8 2 25.00%
  Steve Knott Romney B 8 2 25.00%
77 John Perrin Canterbury A 10 2 20.00%
78 Bob Woolcombe Romney B 2 1 50.00%
  Gary Mcdonald Medway A 2 1 50.00%
  Tony Atkinson Gravesham B 2 1 50.00%
  Roy Lambourne Romney B 2 1 50.00%
82 Derek Tobin Gravesham B 4 1 25.00%
83 Andy Lovett Romney B 8 1 12.50%
84 Ellen Dowie Canterbury A 1 0 0.00%
85 Kevin Hildersley Canterbury A 2 0 0.00%
86 Kenny Sharpe Romney B 3 0 0.00%
87 Jamie Gamble Rainham A 4 0 0.00%
  Aaron Miller Medway A 4 0 0.00%
Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Sheppey A 10 8 1 116 22 (-3)
2. Maidstone A 10 6 1 100 19
3. Sheppey Shipwreckers 10 6 1 96 19
4. Sittingbourne B 10 5 0 91 15
5. Gravesham C 10 3 0 77 9
6. Ashford A 10 0 1 54 -2 (-3)

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Sheppey A 1.
W
W
L
W
W
D
W
W
W
W
13
  Sheppey Shipwreckers 3.
L
W
L
W
L
D
W
W
W
W
13
3. Sittingbourne B 4.
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
9
4. Maidstone A 2.
W
W
W
W
W
W
D
L
L
L
4
5. Gravesham C 5.
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
3
6. Ashford A 6.
L
L
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
1
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Mark Harris Sheppey Shipwreckers 20 18 90.00%
2 Jake Lloyd Sheppey A 20 16 80.00%
3 Dave Owen Sittingbourne B 20 15 75.00%
  Charlie Minta Sheppey A 20 15 75.00%
  Bradley Chambers Sheppey A 20 15 75.00%
6 Barry Johnson Sheppey A 20 14 70.00%
7 Shaun Castle Maidstone A 20 13 65.00%
8 Jason Gavin Sheppey Shipwreckers 18 12 66.66%
9 Ricky Clifton Ashford A 16 11 68.75%
  Jamie O'Donnell Sheppey A 16 11 68.75%
  Gary Kingsnorth Sheppey A 16 11 68.75%
12 Kevin Saunders Maidstone A 18 11 61.11%
  Tim Williams Sittingbourne B 18 11 61.11%
14 Steve Maleed Sittingbourne B 20 11 55.00%
15 Brandon Warren Maidstone A 14 10 71.42%
  Darren White Sittingbourne B 14 10 71.42%
  Matt Champ Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 10 71.42%
18 Mark Kelley Maidstone A 16 10 62.50%
19 John Fletcher Sittingbourne B 17 10 58.82%
20 Chris Newell Sheppey A 20 10 50.00%
21 Nathan Maskell Maidstone A 12 9 75.00%
22 Andy Twigger Gravesham C 14 9 64.28%
23 Darren Passer Maidstone A 16 9 56.25%
24 Mike Stroud Gravesham C 18 9 50.00%
  Justin Adams Sheppey Shipwreckers 18 9 50.00%
  Pete Ruffle Sittingbourne B 18 9 50.00%
  Gary Huckstepp Ashford A 18 9 50.00%
  Larry Law Ashford A 18 9 50.00%
  Timothy Hubbard Sheppey Shipwreckers 18 9 50.00%
  Michael Brignall Sheppey A 18 9 50.00%
31 Keith Jones Sheppey Shipwreckers 19 9 47.36%
32 Paul Cox Maidstone A 16 8 50.00%
  Mark Burton Gravesham C 16 8 50.00%
  Chris Harvey Gravesham C 16 8 50.00%
35 Tris Aspin Sittingbourne B 18 8 44.44%
  Danny Harris Sheppey Shipwreckers 18 8 44.44%
  Mark Popple Sheppey A 18 8 44.44%
38 Rory Mccloud Sheppey Shipwreckers 12 7 58.33%
39 Darren Varney Gravesham C 14 7 50.00%
  Martin East Sittingbourne B 14 7 50.00%
41 Louie Wilson Maidstone A 16 7 43.75%
  Darren Latimer Gravesham C 16 7 43.75%
43 James Millen Gravesham C 17 7 41.17%
44 Darren Porter Maidstone A 18 7 38.88%
45 John P Fowler Gravesham C 19 7 36.84%
46 Kian Ballard Sheppey A 6 5 83.33%
47 Nigel Heynes Maidstone A 8 5 62.50%
48 Graham Lamb Maidstone A 9 5 55.55%
49 Chris Meyler Sittingbourne B 11 5 45.45%
50 Pat Firth Gravesham C 12 5 41.66%
51 Dave Mawhinny Sheppey Shipwreckers 15 5 33.33%
52 Gary Tate Ashford A 16 5 31.25%
53 Jack Dennison Sittingbourne B 8 4 50.00%
54 Chris Hinsley Maidstone A 11 4 36.36%
55 Chris Nicholls Ashford A 12 4 33.33%
56 Jo Miles Gravesham C 13 4 30.76%
57 Lee Barrass Gravesham C 5 3 60.00%
58 Andrew Stevens Ashford A 6 3 50.00%
59 Jason Butler Sittingbourne B 8 3 37.50%
  Steve Cornish Sheppey Shipwreckers 8 3 37.50%
61 Shaun Bennett Sheppey Shipwreckers 13 3 23.07%
62 Steve Russell Ashford A 14 3 21.42%
63 Richard Suckling Ashford A 16 3 18.75%
64 Steve Bird Sheppey A 4 2 50.00%
  Andy Davis Sittingbourne B 4 2 50.00%
  Dylan Hudson Sittingbourne B 4 2 50.00%
67 Mick Bell-Hughes Ashford A 6 2 33.33%
68 James Eakins Gravesham C 10 2 20.00%
69 Zac Harden Ashford A 12 2 16.66%
70 Ettienne Bailey Ashford A 14 2 14.28%
71 Fred Mawhinney Sheppey Shipwreckers 2 1 50.00%
  S Nolan Sheppey Shipwreckers 2 1 50.00%
  Gary McAuliffe Maidstone A 2 1 50.00%
  Richard Street Sheppey Shipwreckers 2 1 50.00%
75 Jamie Slingsby Ashford A 4 1 25.00%
76 Jay Arnold Gravesham C 9 1 11.11%
77 Jo Herrington Gravesham C 1 0 0.00%
  Ben Bissett Sheppey Shipwreckers 1 0 0.00%
79 Tom Wickes Ashford A 2 0 0.00%
  Del King Ashford A 2 0 0.00%
  Andrew Wren Ashford A 2 0 0.00%
  Carl Jones Sheppey A 2 0 0.00%
  Matt Brown Ashford A 2 0 0.00%
84 Martin Edwards Sittingbourne B 6 0 0.00%
Division 4 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Folkestone B 8 7 0 87 21
2. Medway D 8 5 0 76 15
3. Whitecliffs Dover B 8 4 0 76 12
4. Folkestone Churchill's 8 2 1 58 7
5. Maidstone B 8 1 1 57 4
6. Rainham GYC 0 0 0 0 -3 (-3)
Outstanding matches
Date   Home Away
17/03/2019 Interleague 1 Maidstone B Rainham GYC
07/04/2019 Interleague 2 Rainham GYC Whitecliffs Dover B
26/05/2019 Interleague 3 Rainham GYC Folkestone B
23/06/2019 Interleague 4 Folkestone Churchill's Rainham GYC
14/07/2019 Interleague 5 Rainham GYC Medway D
28/07/2019 Interleague 6 Rainham GYC Maidstone B
18/08/2019 Interleague 7 Whitecliffs Dover B Rainham GYC
15/09/2019 Interleague 8 Folkestone B Rainham GYC
20/10/2019 Interleague 9 Rainham GYC Folkestone Churchill's
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Medway D 2.
L
L
W
L
-
W
W
W
W
-
12
2. Folkestone B 1.
W
W
-
W
W
W
L
-
W
W
9
3. Whitecliffs Dover B 3.
L
-
W
W
W
L
-
L
L
W
3
  Folkestone Churchill's 4.
W
D
L
-
L
L
L
W
-
L
3
  Maidstone B 5.
-
D
L
L
L
-
W
L
L
L
3
6. Rainham GYC 6.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
Division 4 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Jamie Smith Medway D 14 13 92.85%
2 Adam Daniels Folkestone B 18 13 72.22%
3 Karl Shepherd Whitecliffs Dover B 16 12 75.00%
4 Ash Walker Maidstone B 18 12 66.66%
  Nick Stearns Medway D 18 12 66.66%
  Adam Wood Folkestone B 18 12 66.66%
  Kyle Parrish Whitecliffs Dover B 18 12 66.66%
8 Jason Avery Folkestone B 15 11 73.33%
9 Stefan Clark Folkestone Churchill's 16 11 68.75%
10 Dave Goss Folkestone B 12 10 83.33%
11 Fraser Dickson Medway D 16 10 62.50%
12 Tony Oliver Whitecliffs Dover B 18 10 55.55%
13 William Williams Maidstone B 20 10 50.00%
14 Jake Salt Medway D 14 9 64.28%
  Iain Keiller Folkestone B 14 9 64.28%
16 Stuart Girdwood Whitecliffs Dover B 15 9 60.00%
17 Ryan Hussey Folkestone Churchill's 16 9 56.25%
  Kevin Cloke Whitecliffs Dover B 16 9 56.25%
19 Andy Tozer Maidstone B 20 9 45.00%
20 Richard Setterfield Folkestone Churchill's 10 8 80.00%
21 Will Clark Folkestone Churchill's 12 8 66.66%
22 Darren Smith Folkestone B 14 8 57.14%
23 Clive Gibson Maidstone B 18 8 44.44%
24 Mark Austen Folkestone B 9 7 77.77%
25 Andrei Cracea Maidstone B 10 7 70.00%
26 Archie Dryden Whitecliffs Dover B 12 7 58.33%
27 Jan Spinner Folkestone Churchill's 14 7 50.00%
  Dave Allen Medway D 14 7 50.00%
  David Allsopp Whitecliffs Dover B 14 7 50.00%
  Michael Gatrell Whitecliffs Dover B 14 7 50.00%
31 Steve Stroud Folkestone Churchill's 16 7 43.75%
32 Mark Tappenden Medway D 18 7 38.88%
  Steve Tozer Maidstone B 18 7 38.88%
34 Christian Hyham Folkestone B 11 6 54.54%
35 Karen Riches Folkestone B 13 6 46.15%
36 Mel Clements Medway D 18 6 33.33%
  Jason Gibbs Whitecliffs Dover B 18 6 33.33%
38 Matt Lott Maidstone B 6 5 83.33%
39 Barbara Tozer Maidstone B 9 5 55.55%
40 John Bevan Maidstone B 10 5 50.00%
41 Steve Price Medway D 12 5 41.66%
42 Dave Burbridge Maidstone B 4 4 100.00%
43 Matt Saunders Folkestone B 5 4 80.00%
44 Barry Maytum Folkestone B 11 4 36.36%
45 Stephen Lockwood Folkestone B 13 4 30.76%
46 Simon Gillham Maidstone B 14 4 28.57%
47 Ewan Parkinson Medway D 4 3 75.00%
  Andrew Wilkinson Whitecliffs Dover B 4 3 75.00%
49 Ryan Lee Medway D 6 3 50.00%
50 Phil Waghorn Maidstone B 10 3 30.00%
51 Mick Turner Folkestone Churchill's 11 3 27.27%
52 Mark Barrett Whitecliffs Dover B 12 3 25.00%
53 Richard Neudeck Folkestone Churchill's 14 3 21.42%
  Stephen Murphy Folkestone Churchill's 14 3 21.42%
55 Dan Mountain Folkestone Churchill's 2 2 100.00%
56 Jamie Fenech Folkestone Churchill's 4 2 50.00%
  Matt Allen Medway D 4 2 50.00%
  Adam Wisdom Maidstone B 4 2 50.00%
  Dan Hegarty Folkestone B 4 2 50.00%
60 Simon Thomas Whitecliffs Dover B 5 2 40.00%
61 Jack Fagg Medway D 6 2 33.33%
  Jay Dawkins Medway D 6 2 33.33%
  Jamie Easdown Medway D 6 2 33.33%
64 Claudiu Cracea Maidstone B 7 2 28.57%
65 Grant Channon Folkestone Churchill's 8 2 25.00%
66 Victoria Jefferiss Folkestone B 1 1 100.00%
67 Joe Hearn Maidstone B 2 1 50.00%
  Tommy Hearn Maidstone B 2 1 50.00%
  Brett Dolbear Folkestone Churchill's 2 1 50.00%
  Anthony Winstone Maidstone B 2 1 50.00%
  Craig Harding Folkestone Churchill's 2 1 50.00%
72 John Strickland Folkestone B 4 1 25.00%
  Lewis Hobbs Maidstone B 4 1 25.00%
74 Duane Murphy Medway D 2 0 0.00%
  Matt Dixon Medway D 2 0 0.00%
  Charlie Cockburn Medway D 2 0 0.00%
77 David Hunt Folkestone Churchill's 3 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.103.11.F on 04/11/2019 at 17:56:39