Kent Interleague 2017

Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Romney B 8 7 0 80 21
2. Herne Bay A 8 6 0 85 18
3. Ashford A 8 5 0 83 15
4. Sittingbourne B 8 1 1 58 4
5. Sheppey Shipwreckers 8 0 1 54 1
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 3.
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Romney B 1.
W
L
-
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
12
2. Ashford A 3.
L
W
W
-
L
L
W
W
-
W
9
3. Herne Bay A 2.
-
W
W
W
W
-
L
W
W
L
6
4. Sittingbourne B 4.
D
L
L
L
-
W
L
L
L
-
3
5. Sheppey Shipwreckers 5.
D
-
L
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
0
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Jake Bennett Herne Bay A 16 13 81.25%
2 Scott Hansen Ashford A 14 12 85.71%
3 Jamie Fenech Herne Bay A 16 12 75.00%
4 Charlie Peerless Ashford A 14 11 78.57%
5 Spencer Davis Herne Bay A 16 11 68.75%
  Ryan Boniface Herne Bay A 16 11 68.75%
  Ricky Clifton Ashford A 16 11 68.75%
8 Dave Dean Romney B 12 10 83.33%
9 Kenny Sharpe Ashford A 14 9 64.28%
  Malcolm Johnson Romney B 14 9 64.28%
  Lorraine Fivey Romney B 14 9 64.28%
12 Gary Huckstep Ashford A 15 9 60.00%
13 Matthew Brabham Romney B 12 8 66.66%
14 Kyle Mccann Sittingbourne B 14 8 57.14%
15 Tim Hubbard Sheppey Shipwreckers 15 8 53.33%
16 Darren Hatton Herne Bay A 16 8 50.00%
  Steven Maleed Sittingbourne B 16 8 50.00%
  Ryan McCloud Sheppey Shipwreckers 16 8 50.00%
19 Barry Johnson Sittingbourne B 12 7 58.33%
  Wayne Marsh Herne Bay A 12 7 58.33%
  Dave Clarke Romney B 12 7 58.33%
22 Tristan Aspin Sittingbourne B 14 7 50.00%
  Chris Mort Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 7 50.00%
  Keith Jones Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 7 50.00%
  David Chilvers Romney B 14 7 50.00%
26 Mark Tart Romney B 8 6 75.00%
27 Darren Madden Romney B 10 6 60.00%
28 Mark Waite Herne Bay A 12 6 50.00%
  Mick Bell-Hughes Ashford A 12 6 50.00%
30 David Ashley Sittingbourne B 13 6 46.15%
31 Andy Geering Herne Bay A 14 6 42.85%
  David Mawhinney Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 6 42.85%
33 Ian Irvine Herne Bay A 8 5 62.50%
34 Tony Longhurst Ashford A 9 5 55.55%
35 Ben Bissett Sheppey Shipwreckers 10 5 50.00%
36 Darren Stocker Romney B 11 5 45.45%
37 Richard Stephenson Sittingbourne B 12 5 41.66%
  Steven Durrant Sittingbourne B 12 5 41.66%
  Darren Dowsey Romney B 12 5 41.66%
40 Justin Adams Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 5 35.71%
  Matt Clifford Ashford A 14 5 35.71%
42 Dean Cooper Herne Bay A 6 4 66.66%
43 Dan Gibbs Ashford A 11 4 36.36%
44 Victoria Jefferriss Sittingbourne B 16 4 25.00%
  Shaun Bennett Sheppey Shipwreckers 16 4 25.00%
46 Daniel Morrison Ashford A 5 3 60.00%
47 John Bowden Romney B 8 3 37.50%
48 Richard William Ashford A 11 3 27.27%
49 C Nicholls Ashford A 2 2 100.00%
  Sam Waghorn Ashford A 2 2 100.00%
51 Mick Memet Sittingbourne B 3 2 66.66%
52 Ricky Hickman Romney B 6 2 33.33%
53 Roy Lambourne Romney B 8 2 25.00%
54 Danny Harris Sheppey Shipwreckers 10 2 20.00%
  Jason Butler Sittingbourne B 10 2 20.00%
56 Emma Foxley Sittingbourne B 11 2 18.18%
57 Fred Mawhinney Sheppey Shipwreckers 1 1 100.00%
58 Sam Clout Sittingbourne B 2 1 50.00%
  Paul Stevens Herne Bay A 2 1 50.00%
  Jason Symonds Romney B 2 1 50.00%
61 Wayne Edwards Sittingbourne B 4 1 25.00%
62 Alec Blythe Ashford A 5 1 20.00%
63 Matthew Harris Herne Bay A 6 1 16.66%
64 Rich Street Sheppey Shipwreckers 14 1 7.14%
65 Clive Halliwell Romney B 1 0 0.00%
66 Jon Foxley Sittingbourne B 2 0 0.00%
67 Chris Meyler Sittingbourne B 3 0 0.00%
68 Richard Flambard Sheppey Shipwreckers 6 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.99.121.F on 01/11/2017 at 16:28:45