Kent Interleague 2016

Division 4 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Sittingbourne B 8 6 0 85 18
2. Romney B 8 4 1 72 13
3. Folkestone Churchill's 8 2 3 71 9
4. Canterbury A 8 2 2 68 8
5. Medway D 8 1 4 64 7
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 4.
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Last 5 Form
1. Sittingbourne B 1. WWW-W 12
2. Romney B 2. WL-DW 7
3. Folkestone Churchill's 3. L-DWL 4
4. Medway D 5. -DDDL 3
5. Canterbury A 4. LDLL- 1
Division 4 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Dave Miller Canterbury A 14 14 100.00%
2 Mick Memet Sittingbourne B 14 12 85.71%
  Darren Stocker Romney B 14 12 85.71%
4 Kyle Mccann Sittingbourne B 14 11 78.57%
5 Steven Stroud Folkestone Churchill's 16 11 68.75%
  Anthony Dring Canterbury A 16 11 68.75%
7 Tony Collins Romney B 16 10 62.50%
8 Richard Stephenson Sittingbourne B 13 9 69.23%
9 Kevin Hildersley Canterbury A 14 9 64.28%
10 Adam Gallop Medway D 16 9 56.25%
11 Craig Harding Folkestone Churchill's 10 8 80.00%
12 David Clarke Romney B 12 8 66.66%
  Andrew Wilkinson Canterbury A 12 8 66.66%
14 David Ashley Sittingbourne B 14 8 57.14%
15 Tim Neudeck Folkestone Churchill's 15 8 53.33%
16 Larry Law Romney B 16 8 50.00%
  Nick Stearns Medway D 16 8 50.00%
  Malcolm Woodgate Folkestone Churchill's 16 8 50.00%
19 Ashley Hind Canterbury A 11 7 63.63%
20 Mel Clements Medway D 12 7 58.33%
  Grant Channon Folkestone Churchill's 12 7 58.33%
22 Steve Durrant Sittingbourne B 14 7 50.00%
  Tristan Aspin Sittingbourne B 14 7 50.00%
  Iain Booth Medway D 14 7 50.00%
  Richard Neudeck Folkestone Churchill's 14 7 50.00%
26 Jamie Easdown Medway D 15 7 46.66%
27 Richard Setterfield Folkestone Churchill's 7 6 85.71%
28 Wayne Edwards Sittingbourne B 10 6 60.00%
  Jason Butler Sittingbourne B 10 6 60.00%
  David Chilvers Romney B 10 6 60.00%
31 James Hepper Medway D 14 6 42.85%
32 Steve Maleed Sittingbourne B 8 5 62.50%
33 Dave Allen Medway D 10 5 50.00%
34 Roy Lambourne Romney B 13 5 38.46%
  Darren Dowsey Romney B 13 5 38.46%
  Ewan Parkinson Medway D 13 5 38.46%
  Anthony Smith Canterbury A 13 5 38.46%
38 Ben Stokes Romney B 7 4 57.14%
39 Luke Dix Folkestone Churchill's 8 4 50.00%
40 Martin Edwards Sittingbourne B 9 4 44.44%
41 William Rase Medway D 10 4 40.00%
42 Victoria Jeferiss Sittingbourne B 11 4 36.36%
  Owen Webb Romney B 11 4 36.36%
  Etienne Bailey Folkestone Churchill's 11 4 36.36%
45 Darren Madden Romney B 13 4 30.76%
46 Thomas Dowdell Sittingbourne B 5 3 60.00%
47 Shane Gilbert Canterbury A 6 3 50.00%
48 Richard Suckling Romney B 9 3 33.33%
49 Chris Oakes Folkestone Churchill's 10 3 30.00%
  Harry Hall Folkestone Churchill's 10 3 30.00%
51 Phillip Tomkins Canterbury A 12 3 25.00%
52 Dave Pollitt Medway D 4 2 50.00%
  Matthew Brabham Romney B 4 2 50.00%
54 Dean Ellis Canterbury A 5 2 40.00%
55 Jacob Prow Sittingbourne B 6 2 33.33%
56 Ellen Dowie Canterbury A 9 2 22.22%
57 Charlie Cockburn Medway D 14 2 14.28%
58 Chris Meyler Sittingbourne B 2 1 50.00%
  Dave Willey Medway D 2 1 50.00%
  Mark Whitaker Medway D 2 1 50.00%
61 Aaron Borda Canterbury A 4 1 25.00%
  Martin Rowland Canterbury A 4 1 25.00%
63 Steve Murphy Folkestone Churchill's 6 1 16.66%
  Ashley Stephenson Romney B 6 1 16.66%
65 Karl Field Folkestone Churchill's 8 1 12.50%
  Robert Winstone Canterbury A 8 1 12.50%
  Zara Weatherall Canterbury A 8 1 12.50%
68 Greg Davison Folkestone Churchill's 1 0 0.00%
  Catherine Baxendale Canterbury A 1 0 0.00%
70 Dean Parkinson Medway D 2 0 0.00%
71 Sean Prince Canterbury A 3 0 0.00%
72 Nicki Wellard Canterbury A 4 0 0.00%
RedsealSW version 3.99.62.F on 12/02/2017 at 12:16:24